Prospective attendees from most countries will be required to obtain a visa to enter the People's Republic of China.The Organizing Committee advises participants to make visa application at least one month ahead of time.


Participants who have obtained invitation letters may take the invitation letters, passport with valid period of over half a year, completed visa application form (available at local Chinese Embassy) and photos to the Chinese Embassy Visa Office for visa application.

No visa is required for ordinary passport holders from Singapore, Brunei and Japan for up to 15 days for business, sightseeing, visiting relatives and friends or transit.

For detailed information, please consult the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the People’s Republic of China and nearest Chinese Embassies.


Some Chinese Embassies websites are listed below:

Supported by

Media Support

Indexing Information

Official Wechat